AGH!

FRIIGGGG school starts in 10 days! Where has my summer gone?!
But you know what? I'm going to try to be positive for ONCE IN MY LIFE & try to find 7 reasons that I want to go to school.

1.

I miss my friends & all of the shenanigans we get into(:. Negative: my bff is moving. (the one in the red shirt w/ long hair.) :(


2.


It will be my freshman year! That means no more looking at little idiot middle schoolers who think they're cool.

Negative: HIGH SCHOOL! That means looking at big high school idiots who think they're cool.

Ha I hope to not be doing any of that this year!


3. I get to meet new people!

<---Negative...Well okay I'm screwed there!



4. I am SICK of my brother ALL DAY LONG! He's so annoying!

5. I am going to decorate my locker awesomely! I am going to put a big black and white photo of Nick Jonas, then decorate around it w/ my favorite lyrics from the Jonas Brothers songs. (Ex: "Call us freaks, but that's just the way we roll." <--my favorite lyric.)



Negative: But SHIT every year my locker hates me! I will do the combo perfectly, then I ask someone to help me..they pass up one of the numbers, say "shoot," go all the way back and press the number AND THEY OPEN IT! I just don't get it. :/


6. I miss having fun in band & goofing off with my Sarah.! :)

Negative: New band teacher..AGAIN! Gosh dang it's like the band teacher spot is kind of like the "Defense Against the Dark Arts" spot in Harry Potter. (You won't get it if you haven't read Harry Potter.) And I hope the teacher is nice & cool!


7. I get to see that special someone every day. ♥

WOW Jessica that is the smartest thing you've EVER said. Usually we can all just tell you're thinking in your mind "UGH I hate Bella. She is taking Mike from me!" Or we KNOW you said "Bella, does this dress make my boobs like bigger?" We're very proud of you Jessica! X)

Well it looks like I am still a negative person! But at least I found SOME good things! Oh well...high school here I come!

Pretty please with a cherry on top?


xx,
~Abby~

4 little epic thoughts...:

Emily said...

I don't know what highschool in America is like but let me just say, don't stress out to much. We are young, we should be having fun. Highschool is a big step and alot of changes come with that but stick with your true friends and don't dumb yourself down- no matter what! and you should be fine. Enjoy yourself because you only go to highschool once.

ツ♥Maly™♥ said...

Once again you are going to be fine! :)
heheheh #7
I miss you heaps a pizza! LOL
I hope you had fun camping!
Maly Xx.

p.s. it's almost our birthdays! :D

Addie said...

This is so cool! Mind if I do it on my blog? :)

Gabrielle said...

You will be BRILLIANT! Haha I love 7. too, sooooo.... who is he?!

<3 Gabrielle

Post a Comment

Hi, you've reached Seli, Abby and Maly leave a message and we will get back to you as soon as possible. :)